Season 2015-16 Results

Evo-Stik Southern League Division One South & West

Date H/A Opponents Comp Result Scorers Att
July 2015
Tue 14th A AFC Stoneham Friendly L 0-2 c.60
Sat 18th A Kettering Town Friendly L 0-5 Obeng 24′ Grocott 30′ Brown 36′ Williams 38′ Allen 82′ 203
Tue 21st A Brockenhurst Friendly L 0-4 c.85
Sat 25th A Amesbury Town Friendly L 0-2 76′, 86′ c.60
August 2015
Sat 1st H New Milton Town Dave Jose Memorial Trophy W 1-0 Makoni 37′ 124
Tue 4th H Salisbury FC Friendly L 0-3 Jarvis 57′ 74′ 88′ 163
Sat 8th A Cinderford Town League L 0-6 Thomas 37′ Lloyd 38′ Moore 48′ 62′ 69′ Nelmes 66′ 126
Tue 11th H Larkhall Athletic League L 1-5 Bada 23′ | Norris 29′ 74′ Jefferies 59′ 85′ Griffiths 89′ 105
Sat 15th H Evesham United League L 1-4 Fon 40′
King (og) 55′ Sysum 60′ Washbourne 79′ Slack 80′
120
Tue 18th A Wantage Town League L 0-9 Whitehead 2’p 35′ 50′ 76′ Thom 6′ Bruce 43′ 55′ 63′ 82′ 54
Sat 22nd H Bridgwater Town League L 0-4 Towner 31′ Gazzard 38′ 72′ McNab 84′ 102
Sat 29th H Mangotsfield United The Emirates FA Cup
Preliminary Round
L 0-4 Abrahams 23’ Rendall 30’ Gibbons 46’ Powell 85’ 100
Mon 31st A Wimborne Town League L 1-6 Stokoe 5′ 40′ 59′ Preston 37′ Clarke 57′ Gamble 65′
| Dennett 85′
190
September 2015
Sat 5th H Bishops Cleeve League L 1-2 Hill 13’ | og Dunne 51’ Bumphrey 80’ 102
Sat 12th H Wantage Town League L 1-3 Foster 83′ | Davis 23′ Whitehead 52′ 68′ 80
Sat 19th A Banbury United League L 0-8 White 25′ Bell 30′ 36′ 44′ Martin 45+1 McEachran 54′ Joyce 58′ Evangelinos 80′ 203
Tue 22nd A Fleet Town Hants FA Saturday Senior Cup L 0-3 Mlambo 27′ 71′ Rousell 75′ 52
Tue 29th A AFC Totton League L 0-4 Sherborne 24′ 70′ Feeney 66′ Gosney 85′ 288
October 2015
Sat 3rd H Cinderford Town FA Trophy Preliminary Round W 1-0 Maher 60′ 75
Sat 10th A Yate Town League L 0-2 Cox 29′ Laird 79′
Sat 17th H Shortwood United League L 0-1 Lee 10′ 95
Tue 20th A AFC Totton Red Insure Cup 1st Round L 2-7 Lee 27′ 39′ 51′ Edwards 46′ Watts 52′ 56′ 61′
| Lambert 10’p Squibb 28′
161
Sat 24th H Tiverton Town League L 0-2 Howe 24′ Wannell 89′ 109
Tue 27th A Marlow League L 0-5 Holder-Spooner 5′ 28p’ 83′ Brown 51′ Chandler 90′ 87
Sat 31st A Mangotsfield United FA Trophy First Round
Qualifying
L 1-6 Brice 15′ 35′ 77′ Davies 52′ Pwell 80′ Rendell 90′
| Dunne 82′
111
November 2015
Sat 7th A Burnham League L 1-5 Mitford 19’p 77′ Harewood 45′ Barton 88′ Maloney
90’+3 | Foster 8′
79
Sat 14th H North Leigh League L 0-8 Sanders 8′ Williams 13′ McNish 33′ Osbourne-Ricketts 48′ Else 54′ Fullerton 79′ Cook 82′ 88′ 84
Sat 21st A Mangotsfield United League L 0-5 Barnent 53′ 67′ Groves 79′ Batten 81′ 90′ 114
Sat 28th H Cinderford Town League L 1-10 Maher 75’ | Parker 6’ 88’ Smith 8’ R Moore (og) 9’ E Moore 12’ 22’ 77’ Turley 18’ Sheehan 29’ Cuss (og) 86’ 70
December 2015
Wed 2nd A Larkhall Athletic League L 0-5 Camm 55′ Lyons 58’p Griffiths 62′ Egan 75′ Burton 78′ 95
Sat 5th H Didcot Town League L 0-3 Jeacock 15’ 17’ Janes 40’ 91
Tue 8th H Taunton Town League L 0-5 Powell 31’ 33’ 61’ Rogers 43’ Evans 49’ 78
Sat 19th A Bridgwater Town League L 1-5 Makoni 22′ | Anthony 20′ White 32′ Diallo 40′ Byne 70′ Tower 83′ 121
Sat 26th H Wimborne Town League L 1-4 Pidgley 66’ | Murray 15’ Munday 44’ Preston 82’p 88’p 213
January 2016
Tue 12th H Petersfield Town Russell Cotes Cup 1st Round L 0-5 Richardson 29′ 40′ Todd 32′ Bailey 80′ Rogers 87’og 57
Sat 23rd H Banbury United League L 0-5 Johnson 8’p Nash 41′ Bell 68’p Brown 73′ Howards 77′ 126
February 2016
Tue 2nd H Swindon Supermarine League L 0-4 Stanners 6’ Adams 44’ Taylor 71’ Gray 90’+2 70
Wed 10th A Winchester City League L 0-4 Benham 21′ Glasspool 41′ Flooks 49′ Bentley 54′ 135
Tue 16th H Mangotsfield United League D 0-0 71
Sat 20th H AFC Totton League L 0-4 Sherbourne 2’ 32’ 78’ Gosney 23’p 225
Wed 24th A Slimbridge League L 0-6 Fahy 10′ 89′ Mace 66′ Twyman 77′ Martin 83′ 90′ 64
Sat 27th A Shortwood United League L 0-6 Meredith 10’p 45′ Lee 53′ Morford 73′ Thomas 82′ Sykes 90’2 60
March 2016
Tue 2nd A Bishops Cleeve League L 0-6 Price 26′ Bryan 42′ Watts 47′ Slack 56′ 58′ 68′ 52
Sat 5th H Yate Town League L 1-2 (Heather 63’p) (Powell 27’ Bryant 53’) 100
Tue 8th A Evesham United League L 0-7 Sysum 17′ Mann 20′ 36′ Williams 34′ Stanley 56′ Wilson 78′ 90′ 211
Sat 12th A Didcot Town League L 0-7 Edney 11′ Self 17′ Leroyd 25′ Janes 50′ Woodhouse 62′ Barney 73′ Reid 82′ 147
Sat 19th H Slimbridge League D 0-0 90
Tue 22nd A Taunton Town League L 0-11 Veal 12′ 42′ Powell 25′ 48′ Price 30′ 66′ 71′ Short 58′ Rogers 80′ Chamberlain 86′ 88′ 243
Sat 26th A Swindon Supermarine League L 0-5 Parsons 8′ 28′ 50’p A Taylor 74′ Rogers 80’og 173
Mon 28th H Winchester City League L 0-3 Bentley 50’p 77’ 80’ 209
April 2016
Sat 2nd H Marlow League L 2-5 (Heather 61’p 66′) (Mealing 2′ 29′ 45’p Otudeko 64′ Whittingham 88′) 92
Sat 9th A Tiverton Town League L 0-9 Howe 14, 60, 90+1 Landricombe 22, 41 Faux 55, Kingdon 73 Mudge 76, 85 188
Sat 16th H Burnham League L 0-2 Gorniak 33′ Gumbs 42′ 108
Sat 23rd A North Leigh League L 1-4 (Cook 43, 45 Osborne-Ricketts 68 L Williams 90+2) (Heather 79p) 71