2019-20 Fixtures and Results

Date - Season 2019-20H/ATimeOpponentsCompResult ScorersAtt 
JULY 2019
Sat 6thA10:30Parley SportsPre-Season Friendly (Development side)0-1
Sat 6thA15:00Ringwood TownPre-Season Friendly2-0Whiteley, Smith
Tue 9thA19:00Hythe & DibdenPre-Season Friendly3-3McGrath 2, Strickland p
Fri 12thA19:45FawleyPre-Season Friendly1-1(Connors 71') (Pearce-Eavis 65')
Sat 20thH15:00Bridport FCPre-Season Friendly
Thu 25thH19:45Winchester CityPre-Season Friendly (Dave Jose Memorial Trophy)
Sat 27thH15:00Basingstoke TownPre-Season Friendly (Trevor Parker Memorial Match)
Tue 30thH17:45SholingPre-Season Friendly
AUGUST 2019
Sat 3rdH15:00Fleet TownSydenhams Wessex Premier
Tue 6thH19:45ChristchurchSydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 10thA15:00Hamworthy UnitedFA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Sat 17thA15:00Cowes SportsSydenhams Wessex Premier
Tue 20thA19:45Romsey TownHampshire Senior Cup
Sat 24thtbc15:00tbc Solent University / Portland UnitedFA Cup Preliminary Round
Tue 27thH19:45Baffins Milton RoversSydenhams Wessex League Cup 2nd Round
Sat 31stH15:00Bridport FCFA Vase 1st Qualifying Round
SEPTEMBER 2019
Sat 7thtbc15:00tbcFA Cup 1st Qualifying Round
Sat 7thH15:00Alresford TownSydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 14thH - tbc15:00Lymington Town / FawleyFA Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
Sat 21sttbc15:00tbcFA Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
Sat 21stA15:00Fareham TownSydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 28thH15:00Solent UniversitySydenhams Wessex Premier
OCTOBER 2019
Tue 1stA19:45Hamworthy UnitedSydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 5thtbc15:00tbcFA Cup 3rd Qualifying Round
Sat 5thH15:00AFC StonehamSydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 12thtbc15:00tbcFA Vase 1st Round
Sat 12thH15:00Amesbury TownSydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 19thA15:00Hamble ClubSydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 26thH15:00Tadley CallevaSydenhams Wessex Premier
Tue 29thA19:45Lymington TownSydenhams Wessex Premier
NOVEMBER 2019
Sat 2ndH15:00AFC PortchesterSydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 9thA15:00HorndeanSydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 16thH15:00Portland UnitedSydenhams Wessex Premier
Tue 19thA19:45BrockenhurstSydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 23rdH15:00Baffins Milton RoversSydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 30thH15:00ShaftesburySydenhams Wessex Premier
DECEMBER 2019
Sat 7thA15:00BournemouthSydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 14thH15:00Cowes SportsSydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 21stH15:00Lymington TownSydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 28thA15:00AFC StonehamSydenhams Wessex Premier
JANUARY 2020
Sat 4thA15:00ChristchurchSydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 11thA15:00Fleet TownSydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 18thA15:00Portland UnitedSydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 25thH15:00Hamble ClubSydenhams Wessex Premier
FEBRUARY 2020
Sat 1stA15:00Solent UniversitySydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 8thA15:00Tadley CallevaSydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 15thH15:00Fareham TownSydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 22ndA15:00AlresfordSydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 29thA15:00Baffins Milton RoversSydenhams Wessex Premier
MARCH 2020
Sat 7thH15:00HorndeanSydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 14thH15:00BrockenhurstSydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 21stA15:00AFC PortchesterSydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 28thH15:00Hamworthy UnitedSydenhams Wessex Premier
APRIL 2020
Sat 4thA15:00Amesbury TownSydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 11thA15:00ShaftesburySydenhams Wessex Premier
Sat 18thH15:00BournemouthSydenhams Wessex Premier